Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe
Dr. Scheri A. Makombe
Last updated: Feb 23, 2022

Dr. Scheri A. Makombe

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: Duke University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1295022036

Dr. Scheri A. Makombe MD

Family Physician

She is located at 1301 2nd Avenue Southwest in Largo, FL 33770. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Hypothyroidism, Influenza, Mold Exposure, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295022036. Appointment can be made via the phone number (727) 581-8767. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Scheri A. Makombe.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Scheri A. Makombe is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Resurgia Health Solutions Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

DUKE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Jane Pauley Community Health Center Inc.
1210 Medical Arts Boulevard
Anderson, 46011 IN
(765) 298-5263

Affiliated hospitals

COMMUNITY HOSPITAL EAST
1500 N RITTER AVE
INDIANAPOLIS, 46219 IN
(317) 355-5411

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 21 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Richard Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18100 Houston Methodist Drive Suite 220 Houston, 77058, TX
Dr. Jacqueline Elaine Todd
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 2nd Avenue Southwest Largo, 33770, FL
Dr. Natasha Batra
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13670 Walsingham Road Largo, 33774, FL
Dr. Helen Christina Brvenik
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1301 2nd Avenue Southwest Largo, 33770, FL
Dr. Eva Michelle Yacobi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 855 South Highland Avenue Clearwater, 33756, FL
Dr. John E. Collett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1301 2nd Avenue Southwest Largo, 33770, FL
Dr. Eric P. Berryman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 201 14th Street Southwest Largo, 33770, FL
Dr. Sumayya Qadri
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 201 14th Street Southwest Largo, 33770, FL
Dr. Rebecca Manganello
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 210 Ashville Avenue Cary, 27518, NC
Dr. Aaron Sheets
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 1345 West Bay Drive Largo, 33770, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe treat?

Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe provides treatment for Autism, Breastfeeding and Lactation, Hypothyroidism, Influenza, Mold Exposure, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe is affiliated with COMMUNITY HOSPITAL EAST.

Where can you meet with Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe?

Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe's office is located at 1301 2nd Avenue Southwest in Largo, FL 33770.

Does Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Scheri-Lyn Makombe is affiliated with Jane Pauley Community Health Center Inc..